Commandants

Commandants Posted in Police Training School Lahore Since 1988, Police Training Center was re-designated and up graded as police training school (PTS). In 1997, the seat of principal was up graded and an officer of SSP rank was posted as a principal.

 

 

DIG AHMED JAMAL-UR-REHMAN (PSP)
30-01-2021 to Till Now

DIG SHAHZADA SULTAN (PSP)
04-12-2020 to 30-01-2021

   

  

DIG Captain® Ehsan Tufail
DIG 30-11-2019 to 13-04-2020

Addl: IGP 14-04-2020 to 20-07-2020

Addl: IGP KUnwar Shahrukh (PSP)
20-07-2020 to 12-10-2020

Acting 12-10-2020 to 03-12-2020

   

DIG Fayyaz Ahmad Dev (PSP)
01-12-2014 to 21-06-2018
10-07-2019 to 31-11-2019


DIG Mirza Faran Baig (PSP)
Oct 2018 - Jul 2019
   

DIG Muhammad Tariq Rustam Chohan (PSP)
22-06-2018 to 30-10-2018

DIG Ahmad Mubarik Ahmad (PSP)
08-04-2013 to 08-11-2014
   

SSP. Tariq Nawaz Malik (PSP)
14-02-2013 to 07-04-2013
 

SSP. Dr Suleman Sultan Rana (PSP)
27-09-2012 to 13-02-2020
   

SSP. Captain® Muhammad Faisal Rana (PSP)
13-05-2012 to 26-09-2012
 


DIG. Maj® Mubashar Ullah (PSP)
SSP 11-12-2000 to 06-05-2010

DIG 07-05-2010 to 06-04-2012
DIG 17-04-2012 to 12-05-2012

   

SSP. Mushtaq Ahmad Warriach (PSP)
25-10-2000 to 10-12-2000

SSP. Tassaduq Hussain (PSP)
01-09-1997 to 24-10-2000
   

DSP. Syed Hameed Gul
05-04-1988 to 31-08-1997